KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

streitträchtig

Portuguese translation: controverso, controvertido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:streitträchtig
Portuguese translation:controverso, controvertido
Entered by: Fabio Said

11:45 Feb 14, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: streitträchtig
kosten- und streitträchtig.
Quanto a kostenträchtig não tenho dúvidas (dispendioso) mas "extrem streitträchtig". Será lago do género "sujeito a causar litigios?
Expressão, Lda.
Portugal
controverso, controvertido
Explanation:
É uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

Fabio Said
Germany
Grading comment
Acho que será o que melhor se encaixa neste contexto. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3controverso, controvertido
Fabio Said
3predisposto a litígios
ahartje


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
controverso, controvertido


Explanation:
É uma sugestão.

Fabio Said
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Acho que será o que melhor se encaixa neste contexto. Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Controverso :-)
45 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Renger
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predisposto a litígios


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 217