KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Werkvetrag vs Dienstvertrag

Portuguese translation: contrato de empreitada / contrato de serviços


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkvertrag vs Dienstvertrag
Portuguese translation:contrato de empreitada / contrato de serviços
Entered by: ahartje

02:13 Feb 16, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / automotive
German term or phrase: Werkvetrag vs Dienstvertrag
Der Werkvertrag zwischen dem Bosch Car Service und dem Kunden ist der Ausgangspunkt der geschäftlichen Beziehungen.
Werkverträge zwischen Kunden und Werkstätten über Autoreparatur und –wartung werden landläufig als „Reparaturauftrag“ oder „Werkstattauftrag“ bezeichnet.
...
Entscheidend ist im Gegensatz zum Dienstvertrag (beispielsweise mit einem Arzt oder Rechtsanwalt), dass der Bosch Car Service aufgrund des Werkvertrages nicht nur den Arbeitseinsatz, also seine Tätigkeit, sondern einen bestimmten Arbeitserfolg schuldet, für dessen Eintritt der Bosch Car Service das Risiko zu tragen hat.

Contrato de empreitada vs contrato de serviços?
carolinamelo
Portugal
Bingo: contrato de empreitada / contrato de serviços
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Bingo: contrato de empreitada / contrato de serviços
ahartje
2contrato de locação de serviçoElisabeth Renger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contrato de locação de serviço


Explanation:
Nos dicionários consta contrato de locação de serviço para ambos.
Vide a diferença nos sites abaixo
http://www.ratgeber-e-lancer.de/050102.html
http://www.designerdock.de/servicerecht/werkoderdienstvertra...

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bingo: contrato de empreitada / contrato de serviços


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maribel Cascão
1 hr