KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Kalenderjahr

Portuguese translation: ano calendário


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kalenderjahr
Portuguese translation:ano calendário
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

14:34 Feb 19, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Kalenderjahr
Das jährlich erhobene Verwaltungshonorar des Vermögensverwalters setzt sich wie folgt zusammen:

□ per annum, zahlbar im Voraus / im Nachhinein bis Ende des Kalenderjahres.

e outras opções
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
ano calendário
Explanation:
Só conheço e uso isso! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 14:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aliás: ano-calendário

http://www.receita.fazenda.gov.br/Novidades/Informa/InformaI...

http://empresas.globo.com/Empresasenegocios/0,19125,2596,00....
Selected response from:

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ano civil
Madalena Ribeiro
5 +3ano calendário
Constance Mannshardt
5ano-calendárioChristoph Leuschner


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ano civil


Explanation:
;)

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica La Falce: É isso!
1 min

agree  alves: é o termo mais usado.
1 min

agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 min

disagree  Tina Heidland: conforme Wikipédia o ano civil é outra coisa. http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ano_civil
5 mins

agree  luizdoria: ano civil=calendar year=o "ano qui tamo nele"em Pt bem Brasil. .
1 hr

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 hr

agree  Andreia Santos
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
9 hrs

agree  Astrid Höltken
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ano calendário


Explanation:
Só conheço e uso isso! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 14:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aliás: ano-calendário

http://www.receita.fazenda.gov.br/Novidades/Informa/InformaI...

http://empresas.globo.com/Empresasenegocios/0,19125,2596,00....

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wagner Azevedo: acho que esse é o termo preciso.
18 mins
  -> Obrigada! :-)

agree  Elisabeth Renger
31 mins
  -> Obrigada! :-)

agree  Claudia Fenker
1 hr
  -> Obrigada! :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ano-calendário


Explanation:
Michaelis Tech

Christoph Leuschner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman