KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Verhaltenszurechnung, Wissenszurechnung

Portuguese translation: (coomponente/factor) atribuído ao comportamento (ou à conduta)/conhecimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verhaltenszurechnung, Wissenszurechnung
Portuguese translation:(coomponente/factor) atribuído ao comportamento (ou à conduta)/conhecimento
Entered by: ahartje

13:20 Apr 28, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / LEgal contracts - insurance
German term or phrase: Verhaltenszurechnung, Wissenszurechnung
Could anyone pls indicate a Portuguese translation of these German (legal ) expressions: Verhaltenszurechnung and Wissenszurechnung. Context: Contracts, area Insurance.
Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
(coomponente/factor) atribuído ao comportamento (ou à conduta)/conhecimento
Explanation:
P.ex.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-28 13:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"componente"
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks for your assistance.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see explanationalemcar
3 +1(coomponente/factor) atribuído ao comportamento (ou à conduta)/conhecimento
ahartje


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(coomponente/factor) atribuído ao comportamento (ou à conduta)/conhecimento


Explanation:
P.ex.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-28 13:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"componente"

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
Thanks for your assistance.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Kretschel
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see explanation


Explanation:
acréscimo de conduta; acréscimo de conhecimento;

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman