KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law: Taxation & Customs

Umsetzung

Portuguese translation: transposição


15:13 Oct 22, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Income tax Law
German term or phrase: Umsetzung
Contexto: Gesetz zur Umsetzung der Protokollerklärung der Bundesregierung
luizdoria
Brazil
Portuguese translation:transposição
Explanation:
Term: transposição
Reference: Dir. 97/33/EC OJ L 199/97 p.44

Gesetz zur Umsetzung
Term: lei de transposição
Reference: COM(2000) 92 OJ C 30/2001 p.11

Fonte:IATE
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
O fenômeno é esse mesmo : transposição de um protocolo em lei de recomendação . Obrigado , Mariana e Marcos !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transposição
Mariana Moreira
3realização/aplicação
ahartje


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transposição


Explanation:
Term: transposição
Reference: Dir. 97/33/EC OJ L 199/97 p.44

Gesetz zur Umsetzung
Term: lei de transposição
Reference: COM(2000) 92 OJ C 30/2001 p.11

Fonte:IATE


Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
O fenômeno é esse mesmo : transposição de um protocolo em lei de recomendação . Obrigado , Mariana e Marcos !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Zattar: Isto mesmo! Termo comumente utilizado em Direito Comunitário.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marcos

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realização/aplicação


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134