KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law: Taxation & Customs

höherrangigem Recht

Portuguese translation: Leis de hierarquia superior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:höherrangigem Recht
Portuguese translation:Leis de hierarquia superior
Entered by: Fernando Guimaraes

19:45 Feb 23, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: höherrangigem Recht
"ob die vorschriften mit höherrangigem Recht vereinbar sind."

"...den übrigen Regeln vorgehen, weil sie höherrangig oder wichtiger sind."
gotranZ
Leis de hierarquia superior
Explanation:
Leis de hierarquia superior.

Fonte Introd. ao Direito
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leis de hierarquia superior
Fernando Guimaraes
4direito/lei de maior/superior hierarquia
luizdoria
3lei prevalecenteTina Heidland


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leis de hierarquia superior


Explanation:
Leis de hierarquia superior.

Fonte Introd. ao Direito


Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
obrigada

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direito/lei de maior/superior hierarquia


Explanation:
Assim sugiro em atenção à frase da proposta: "se as prescrições são compatíveis com um Direito (Lei) de maior hierarquia (mais elevada).

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lei prevalecente


Explanation:
...se os regulamentos são compatíveis com a lei prevalecente.

wäre mein Vorschlag.

Tina Heidland
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8