KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law (general)

Gegenanspruch

Portuguese translation: pretensão contrária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegenanspruch
Portuguese translation:pretensão contrária
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

12:56 Mar 14, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Gegenanspruch
Die Partei XX verzichtet ihrerseits auf jegliche, ihnen möglicherweise zustehenden Gegenansprüche gegenüber XXX.
Claudia Fenker
pretensão contrária
Explanation:
A minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

AAlves
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pretensão contráriaAAlves
3pedido reconvencional
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pretensão contrária


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:YsE9oPEEgKcJ:www.dgsi.pt/...
AAlves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pedido reconvencional


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 745