KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law (general)

Ersuchen

Portuguese translation: requerer / solicitar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ersuchen
Portuguese translation:requerer / solicitar
Entered by: Carlos Almeida

00:52 Mar 30, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Einvernahme-Protokoll
German term or phrase: Ersuchen
Das Justiz Ministerium hat mit Gesuch vom 3.Januar 2007 um rechthilfeweise Einvernahme von XPTO ersucht.
Carlos Almeida
requerer / solicitar
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
São os termos exactos dentro do contexto. Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pedir
Fabio Said
4 +2requerer / solicitar
Wagner Azevedo


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requerer / solicitar


Explanation:
.

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
São os termos exactos dentro do contexto. Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Sonia Heidemann
10 hrs
  -> Danke!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ersuchen
pedir


Explanation:
"Pedir" é termo amplamento usado como equivalente de "ersuchen" em ações judiciais, principalmente no caso de cartas rogatórias, como parece ser o caso em questão.

Cuidado: "ersuchen" aqui é com "e" minúscula, não maiúscula. "Ersuchen" com "e" maiúscula seria o próprio pedido (neste caso, o Gesuch, a carta rogatória).

Sugestão de tradução:
O Ministério da Justiça pediu por carta rogatória de 3 de janeiro de 2007 a oitiva (o depoimento) de XPTO.

Fabio Said
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Claudia Fenker
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado!