KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law (general)

Erfüllungsort

Portuguese translation: local de cumprimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erfüllungsort
Portuguese translation:local de cumprimento
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

14:04 Feb 19, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Erfüllungsort
É alguma espécie de tribunal da Suíça.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
local de cumprimento
Explanation:
Erfüllungsort = local de cumprimento (de um contrato)

Para o presente caso, é preciso mais texto alemão, para se responder com precisão.
Selected response from:

Maria Folque
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5local de cumprimento
Maria Folque
5 +2local de execução
Fabio Said
4local de cumprimento (do contrato)
Maria Folque
3lugar da prestaçãoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lugar da prestação


Explanation:
------


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:-IaiJleMN2gJ:www.rathen...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
local de cumprimento


Explanation:
Erfüllungsort = local de cumprimento (de um contrato)

Para o presente caso, é preciso mais texto alemão, para se responder com precisão.

Maria Folque
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Aqui está todo o contexto: Alle Rechtsbeziehungen des Auftraggebers mit dem Vermögensverwalter unterstehen dem schweizerischen Recht. Erfüllungsort, Betreibungsort für Auftraggeber mit ausländischem Wohnsitz und ausschliesslicher Gerichtsstand für alle Verfahren, unter Vorbehalt allfälliger Rechtsmittel an das Schweizerische Bundesgericht, ist Zürich.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Madalena

agree  AAlves
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Aida

agree  Carmen Pralow
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Carmen

agree  luizdoria: place of performance; lieu de l'execution de la prestation;luogo d'adempimento; lugar del cumplimiento
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, luizdoria

agree  Sonia Heidemann
10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
local de execução


Explanation:
Local de execução (de um contrato, acordo, prestação etc.).

Example sentence(s):
  • Ihr Erfüllungsort ist nämlich in der Regel der Ort, die die engste Verbindung zwischen Streitigkeit und zuständigem Gericht aufweist;

    Reference: http://ruessmann.jura.uni-sb.de/rw20/people/ruessmann/Lords/...
Fabio Said
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
3 mins

agree  Astrid Höltken
18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local de cumprimento (do contrato)


Explanation:
Mas se quiser referir-se ao tribunal, na frase completa, que enviou para elucidação, além de local de cumprimento (do contrato), será, relativamente ao tribunal :
o foro competente é o tribunal de ......

espero ter ajudado

Maria Folque
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4