KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law (general)

Forderungsbetreibung

Portuguese translation: s.u.


16:27 Feb 5, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Forderungsbetreibung
Eigenständiger europäischer Titel zur Forderungsbetreibung
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:s.u.
Explanation:
"...título executivo europeu para penhorar créditos..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Stunden (2009-02-06 13:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder, um dem Streit "penhorar/cobranca" aus dem Weg zu gehen:
"título executivo euroreu para créditos (nao contestados)" siehe links:
http://europa.eu/scadplus/leg/pt/lvb/l33190.htm
http://www.redecivil.mj.pt/Normas.htm
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Operação de crédito
luizdoria
4cobrança de dívida
Andreas Pompl
3s.u.
Ursula Dias


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Operação de crédito


Explanation:
Titulo autonomo de crédito europeu .

luizdoria
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
19 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobrança de dívida


Explanation:
M.E. wird Forderungsbeitreibung (auch zwangsweise), jedenfalls in Brasilien, überwiegend als cobrança de dívida(s) bezeichnet.
Anbei ein Aufsatz zur gerichtlichen Anerkennung und Vollstreckungbarkeitserklärung eines ausländischen Urteils über eine (Spiel)schuld.

Cobrança de dívida de jogo contraída por brasileiro no exterior
...

5.Em síntese, não é possível encontrar no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro qualquer dispositivo que impeça a cobrança de dívida internacional de jogo.



    Reference: http://jus2.uol.com.br/doutrina/texto.asp?id=8752
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
"...título executivo europeu para penhorar créditos..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Stunden (2009-02-06 13:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder, um dem Streit "penhorar/cobranca" aus dem Weg zu gehen:
"título executivo euroreu para créditos (nao contestados)" siehe links:
http://europa.eu/scadplus/leg/pt/lvb/l33190.htm
http://www.redecivil.mj.pt/Normas.htm


Ursula Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andreas Pompl: Ist penhora de crédito nicht die Forderungspfändung, also die Vollstreckung "in" eine Forderung?
3 hrs