KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law (general)

Verzeiger

Portuguese translation: Verzeigen


11:56 Dec 9, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Verzeiger
Num processo em tribunal
Carla Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Verzeigen
Explanation:
verzeigen = (Schweiz) - Anzeiger, anzeigen.

querelante / informante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 35 mins (2004-12-10 06:32:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kläger :-)) = querelante (engl. plaintiff)
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Verzeigen
Hermann
3acusadorjorges


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acusador


Explanation:
Papel por excelência do Ministério Público.

jorges
PRO pts in category: 6

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verzeigen


Explanation:
verzeigen = (Schweiz) - Anzeiger, anzeigen.

querelante / informante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 35 mins (2004-12-10 06:32:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kläger :-)) = querelante (engl. plaintiff)

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Obrigada!