KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

um uns herum vor Ort entstanden

Portuguese translation: surgiram à nossa volta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:um uns herum vor Ort entstanden
Portuguese translation:surgiram à nossa volta
Entered by: carolinamelo

10:31 Feb 22, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Geschäftsführung
German term or phrase: um uns herum vor Ort entstanden
Realisiert haben wir insgesamt 100 feste Arbeitsplätze, 10 Zeitarbeitsplätze und einen Umsatz allein nur in Schleiz von ca. 10 Mio €. Ferner sind um uns herum vor Ort hochqualifizierte Handwerksbetriebe und Werkzeugmacher entstanden.
carolinamelo
Portugal
surgiram à nossa volta
Explanation:
espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surgiram ali mesmo em nossa volta
luizdoria
4surgiram à nossa volta
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surgiram à nossa volta


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
obrigada

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surgiram ali mesmo em nossa volta


Explanation:
Há uma referência ao lugar - vor Ort - idiomática. reforçativa que pode fazer diferença. É a minha opinião.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8