KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nullung

Portuguese translation: ligação ao neutro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nullung
Portuguese translation:ligação ao neutro
Entered by: Agostinho Almeida

08:46 May 23, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Nullung
Erdung bzw. Nullung entsprechend den Vorschriften des örtlichen Energieversorgungsunternehmens durchführen.

Obrigado
Agostinho Almeida
Portugal
ligação ao neutro
Explanation:
Dic Ernst
Selected response from:

amatos amatos
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ligação ao neutro
amatos amatos
4ligação ao fio terraReinhard Heigl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ligação ao neutro


Explanation:
Dic Ernst

amatos amatos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Schmid: A diferença entre o terra e o neutro está bem explicada em http://www.clubedohardware.com.br/printpage/457
4 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ligação ao fio terra


Explanation:
Erdung é o fio terra

Reinhard Heigl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6