KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spur

Portuguese translation: convergência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spur
Portuguese translation:convergência
Entered by: Joana Gomes

14:22 Aug 5, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Spur
Spur an der Vorderachse einstellen.

Spur jeweils am linken und rechten Rad mit dem Sechskant (B) einstellen
Joana Gomes
convergência
Explanation:
Trata-se da afinação da convergência no eixo dianteiro que é um dos parâmetros do alinhamento da direcção.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2convergência
Ana Almeida
4(alinhar a) direcção
ahartje
4perfil, profil, pistas
Brasiversum
4sulcos dos pneus
Marta Marques


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulcos dos pneus


Explanation:
Penso que seja isto .)

Marta Marques
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfil, profil, pistas


Explanation:
só mais algumas sugestoes!

Brasiversum
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(alinhar a) direcção


Explanation:
Spureinstellung = alinhamento de direcção

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
convergência


Explanation:
Trata-se da afinação da convergência no eixo dianteiro que é um dos parâmetros do alinhamento da direcção.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brasiversum: é isso mesmo, Ana!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Brasiversum

agree  Nuno Rocha
3 days20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Nuno :-)