KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Achsmessstand

Portuguese translation: máquina de alinhar (ou de alinhamento de) direcções


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Achsmessstand
Portuguese translation:máquina de alinhar (ou de alinhamento de) direcções
Entered by: Joana Gomes

08:54 Aug 6, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Achsmessstand
Sollte dies nicht möglich sein, weil der Platz vor dem Achsmessstand zu klein ist, sollten Sie den Arbeitsablauf abbrechen und das Fahrzeug rückwärts auf den Achsmessstand stellen. Beginnen Sie den Arbeitsablauf von vorn.
Joana Gomes
máquina de alinhar (ou de alinhamento de) direcções
Explanation:
São duas traduções possíveis deste equipamento.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1máquina de alinhar (ou de alinhamento de) direcções
Ana Almeida
3estacao de medicoes do eixo (axiais)
Brasiversum


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máquina de alinhar (ou de alinhamento de) direcções


Explanation:
São duas traduções possíveis deste equipamento.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: Sem dúvida!
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estacao de medicoes do eixo (axiais)


Explanation:
minha sugestao!

(ferramentas ou aparelhos sendo usados para medir, realizar trabalho de medicao nos eixos)



Brasiversum
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16