KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ausgeschwungen

Portuguese translation: (re-) estabelecido (após oscilações)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgeschwungen
Portuguese translation:(re-) estabelecido (após oscilações)
Entered by: ahartje

16:21 Aug 6, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: ausgeschwungen
Fahrzeug einwandfrei ausgerichtet, mehrmals durchgefedert und ausgeschwungen
Joana Gomes
(re-) estabelecido (após oscilações)
Explanation:
Veja:
"Dieser Effekt wird allerdings durch stark eingestellte Stoßdämpfer nahezu verhindert, sodass jenes Ausschwingen für den Fahrgast nicht mehr spürbar ist. ..."
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(re-) estabelecido (após oscilações)
ahartje
3energia potencial equilibrada (distribuída)
Brasiversum


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
energia potencial equilibrada (distribuída)


Explanation:
apenas uma sugestao que me ocorreu.

Brasiversum
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(re-) estabelecido (após oscilações)


Explanation:
Veja:
"Dieser Effekt wird allerdings durch stark eingestellte Stoßdämpfer nahezu verhindert, sodass jenes Ausschwingen für den Fahrgast nicht mehr spürbar ist. ..."


ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416