KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Hammerschaltung

Portuguese translation: acoplamento/conexão do martelo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hammerschaltung
Portuguese translation:acoplamento/conexão do martelo
Entered by: Andreia Araujo

16:28 Aug 9, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Hammerschaltung
summierte Hammerschaltung

componente de uma escavadora
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
acoplamento/conexão do martelo
Explanation:
Penso que se trata do acoplamento/conexão de um martelo demolidor ou hidráulico à escavadora.
Selected response from:

Andreia Araujo
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mudança de velocidades apoiada/forçada
ahartje
3acoplamento/conexão do martelo
Andreia Araujo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acoplamento/conexão do martelo


Explanation:
Penso que se trata do acoplamento/conexão de um martelo demolidor ou hidráulico à escavadora.


    Reference: http://www.netmaquinas.com/index.php?option=com_content&task...
Andreia Araujo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Obrigada!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mudança de velocidades apoiada/forçada


Explanation:
Bei dieser Art Gangschaltung wird das Einschalten eines Gangs durch ein Gewicht unterstützt, um eine weichere Schaltung zu erzielen.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2424