KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

FLEX

Portuguese translation: esmerilhadeira angular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:FLEX
Portuguese translation:esmerilhadeira angular
Entered by: Ditmar Ideker

08:58 Oct 28, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: FLEX
Ein Winkelschleifer (auch Trennschleifer, Trennhexe, Schleifhexe; ein bekannter Markenname ist FLEX®) ist eine elektrische Handmaschine mit schnell rotierender runder Schleifscheibe.

Wie nennt man die Flex in BR? Ich komme einfach nicht dahinter... Danke!
Ditmar Ideker
Germany
amolador angular
Explanation:
http://www.flex-tools.de/de/Unternehmen/Historie___Vision.ph...
http://www.flex-tools.de/es/Unternehmen/Historie___Vision.ph...


http://www.wolfcraft.pl/jcatalog_generated/en/products/broch...

"o amolador angular deve ter..."


http://www.skfbrazil.com/produtos/default_webkit.asp?IdProdu...

"um amolador angular de alta velocidade"
Selected response from:

Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks once more!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FLEX®
Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
3amolador angular
Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FLEX®


Explanation:
É uma marca comercial.

Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Isso eu sei, mas como o aparelho é chamado no Brasil?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Winkelschleifer
amolador angular


Explanation:
http://www.flex-tools.de/de/Unternehmen/Historie___Vision.ph...
http://www.flex-tools.de/es/Unternehmen/Historie___Vision.ph...


http://www.wolfcraft.pl/jcatalog_generated/en/products/broch...

"o amolador angular deve ter..."


http://www.skfbrazil.com/produtos/default_webkit.asp?IdProdu...

"um amolador angular de alta velocidade"


Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks once more!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Die heißen zwar "esmerilhadeiras angulares" bei uns in BR, aber du hast mir mit "amolador" sehr geholfen. Das war der Schlüssel zur Antwort! THANKS A LOT!!!! ... and have a nice weekend!