KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schneide (no contexto)

Portuguese translation: corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schneide (no contexto)
Portuguese translation:corte
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

14:14 Mar 29, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Messgerät
German term or phrase: Schneide (no contexto)
Der Taststift ist das eigentliche Tastelement und kann als einschraubbare Tastkugel oder als Tastgeometrie (z.B. Schneide) ausgelegt sein.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
corte
Explanation:
penso que seja isso, lembro de há tempos ter traduzido um texto muito semelhante em que inclusivamente referiam "Schneidegeometrie" que o cliente quis traduzir por "geometria de corte"

espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Sim, ajudou muito! Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corte
Mariana Moreira
3sensor linear
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corte


Explanation:
penso que seja isso, lembro de há tempos ter traduzido um texto muito semelhante em que inclusivamente referiam "Schneidegeometrie" que o cliente quis traduzir por "geometria de corte"

espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Sim, ajudou muito! Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wagner Azevedo
53 mins
  -> Obrigada, Wagner

agree  Sonia Heidemann
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensor linear


Explanation:
Ganz allgemein.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416