KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

voller Winkel

Portuguese translation: ângulo completo/inteiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:voller Winkel
Portuguese translation:ângulo completo/inteiro
Entered by: ahartje

17:35 Mar 29, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Messgerät
German term or phrase: voller Winkel
Der volle Winkel ist im Bogenmaß durch den Umfang des Einheitskreises gegeben.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
ângulo completo/inteiro
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ângulo giro
Ana Almeida
3 +1ângulo completo/inteiro
ahartje


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ângulo completo/inteiro


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ângulo giro


Explanation:
"Voller Winkel" é um ângulo de 360 graus.

"O que é um ângulo giro?

Um ângulo giro é um ângulo cuja amplitude (medida do ângulo) é igual a 360º."

http://matematicananet.com/joomla/index.php?option=com_simpl...

Ver figura inferior, à direita na página
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ângulo




Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570