KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Bogenmaß

Portuguese translation: radiano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bogenmaß
Portuguese translation:radiano
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

17:36 Mar 29, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Messgerät
German term or phrase: Bogenmaß
Für viele Zwecke günstiger ist das sogenannte Bogenmaß.
In ihm wird die Größe eines Winkels durch die Länge des entsprechenden Bogens am Einheitskreis gemessen.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
radiano
Explanation:

Veja http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radiano
e
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bogenmaß

e para uma melhor definição
http://www.iep.uminho.pt/aac/hsi/a2001/2001/trig/aprender.ht...
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Isso! Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radiano
Ana Almeida
3grau ciclométrico
ahartje


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grau ciclométrico


Explanation:
Esta é a minha sugestão.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiano


Explanation:

Veja http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radiano
e
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bogenmaß

e para uma melhor definição
http://www.iep.uminho.pt/aac/hsi/a2001/2001/trig/aprender.ht...

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
Isso! Muito obrigada!