KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

durchzugsfreudig

Portuguese translation: enérgico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:durchzugsfreudig
Portuguese translation:enérgico
Entered by: ricardomorgado

09:46 Jun 28, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
German term or phrase: durchzugsfreudig
Der 120 PS-Diesel bietet mit 255 Nm bei 2000 U/min durchzugsfreudiges Drehmoment.
ricardomorgado
enérgico
Explanation:
O motor de 120 cv que desenvolve ..... proporciona um binário enérgico.
É cpmp eu traduziria.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
óptimo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enérgico
Ana Almeida
3com uma força de tracção potente/bastante satisfatória/agradável
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
com uma força de tracção potente/bastante satisfatória/agradável


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enérgico


Explanation:
O motor de 120 cv que desenvolve ..... proporciona um binário enérgico.
É cpmp eu traduziria.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
óptimo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada :-)