KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spannratsche

Portuguese translation: (dispositivo de) roquete (de aperto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spannratsche
Portuguese translation:(dispositivo de) roquete (de aperto)
Entered by: ahartje

20:51 Sep 13, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gruas
German term or phrase: Spannratsche
Zum Herstellen und Trennen dieser Verbindung müssen Sie die Aufrichtzylinder mit den Spannratschen anheben oder absenken und die Aufrichtzylinder einzeln fahren.
Andreia Araujo
Portugal
(dispositivo de) roquete (de aperto)
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada ! :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4catracaReinhard Heigl
3(dispositivo de) roquete (de aperto)
ahartje


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catraca


Explanation:
dispositivo para aplicar forca em pequenos passos, o contexto nao ficou claro, talvez poderia usar uma expressão mais clara como catraca de içamento...

Example sentence(s):
  • /
Reinhard Heigl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dispositivo de) roquete (de aperto)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416
Grading comment
Obrigada ! :-)