KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Windung an Windung

Portuguese translation: de forma a juntar as espirais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Windung an Windung
Portuguese translation:de forma a juntar as espirais
Entered by: Andreia Araujo

11:52 Oct 22, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Flüssiggas-Heizung
German term or phrase: Windung an Windung
Abgasrohr (1) am Ende zusammenstauchen, so dass Windung an Windung liegt, und über den O-Ring (10) auf den Stutzen (11) schieben (die Abwinkelung zeigt nach oben).
Andreia Araujo
Portugal
de forma a juntar as espiras
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Tina Heidland
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3de forma a juntar as espirasTina Heidland
3...de modo a que as curvaturas entrem em contacto
ahartje


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...de modo a que as curvaturas entrem em contacto


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de forma a juntar as espiras


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

Tina Heidland
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! :)