KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

durchsaugen

Portuguese translation: aspiração


14:31 Nov 4, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kolbenpumpen
German term or phrase: durchsaugen
"Durchhebern (durchsaugen) vermeiden"

Es geht um Kolbenpumpen, wenn in eine Hauptleitung dosiert wird, in der Unterdruck herrscht.

obrigada pelas sugestoes!
clarujo
clarujo
Portuguese translation:aspiração
Explanation:
p.ex. para evitar a aspiração.

Ein bißchen schwierig mit so wenig Zusammenhang
Selected response from:

Tina Heidland
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada pela sugestao!
Optei pela outra sugestao!
Bom trabalho
Clarujo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1aspiraçãoTina Heidland
3passagem/passar por sucção
ahartje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aspiração


Explanation:
p.ex. para evitar a aspiração.

Ein bißchen schwierig mit so wenig Zusammenhang


Tina Heidland
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Obrigada pela sugestao!
Optei pela outra sugestao!
Bom trabalho
Clarujo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
6 mins
  -> Danke Mariana

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passagem/passar por sucção


Explanation:
Neste contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416