KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Verbundarbeiten

Portuguese translation: Tarefas interligadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbundarbeiten
Portuguese translation:Tarefas interligadas
Entered by: carolinamelo

10:33 Jan 11, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
German term or phrase: Verbundarbeiten
Dem Kunde muss deutlich gemacht werden, dass er durch Verbundarbeiten Geld und Zeit spart.
carolinamelo
Portugal
Tarefas interligadas
Explanation:
no sentido de se aglomerarem diversas tarefas de modo a permitir a redução de custos
Selected response from:

xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trabalhos complementares
Ana Almeida
4Tarefas interligadasxxxhelgaf


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tarefas interligadas


Explanation:
no sentido de se aglomerarem diversas tarefas de modo a permitir a redução de custos

xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Obrigada

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trabalhos complementares


Explanation:
É como costumo traduzir.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570