KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Auftragserweiterung

Portuguese translation: Extensão da ordem de reparação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftragserweiterung
Portuguese translation:Extensão da ordem de reparação
Entered by: carolinamelo

10:52 Jan 11, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
German term or phrase: Auftragserweiterung
An dieser Stelle muss die Auftragserweiterung angesprochen werden.
Bei Auftragserweiterungen ist zu beachten, dass man alle zusätzlichen Arbeiten erfasst.
carolinamelo
Portugal
Extensão da ordem de reparação
Explanation:
Penso que no seu caso seja este o significado.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
:)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Extensão da ordem de reparação
Ana Almeida
4Adendas ao contratoxxxhelgaf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adendas ao contrato


Explanation:
Fazer-se o alargamento do âmbito contratual mediante adendas ao mesmo

xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extensão da ordem de reparação


Explanation:
Penso que no seu caso seja este o significado.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
:)