KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

aktiv „Spritsparaktionen“

Portuguese translation: campanhas de poupança de combustível


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aktiv „Spritsparaktionen“
Portuguese translation:campanhas de poupança de combustível
Entered by: carolinamelo

16:04 Jan 13, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / automotive
German term or phrase: aktiv „Spritsparaktionen“
• wir helfen dem Kunden umweltbewusst Auto zu fahren, indem wir aktiv „Spritsparaktionen“ etc. oder alternative Antriebskonzepte anbieten
carolinamelo
Portugal
campanhas de poupança de combustível
Explanation:
promovendo campanhas de poupança de combustível
Selected response from:

AAlves
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2campanhas de poupança de combustívelAAlves
3 +2(empenho na oferta) de "programas para poupar gasolina"
Susanne Rindlisbacher
3acções para poupar/economizar combustível
ahartje


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acções para poupar/economizar combustível


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
campanhas de poupança de combustível


Explanation:
promovendo campanhas de poupança de combustível

AAlves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: É como eu diria
33 mins
  -> Obrigada Ana

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Susanne

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(empenho na oferta) de "programas para poupar gasolina"


Explanation:
ou qualquer coisa do género

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luizdoria
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Luiz

agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Elisabeth