KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Gewerbeschauen

Portuguese translation: feiras do sector (industrial/comercial)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewerbeschauen
Portuguese translation:feiras do sector (industrial/comercial)
Entered by: ahartje

12:04 Jan 18, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / automotive
German term or phrase: Gewerbeschauen
Marketing:

- Messen / Hausmessen / Tag der offenen Tür / Gewerbeschauen
Beachten Sie die rechtzeitige und intensive Vorbereitung.
carolinamelo
Portugal
feiras do sector (industrial/comercial)
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Exposições do ramoElisabeth Renger
3feiras do sector (industrial/comercial)
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feiras do sector (industrial/comercial)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416
Grading comment
obrigada :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exposições do ramo


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.
Creio que Schau se aproxima mais de exposição ou mostra, e, no seu caso o ramo seria automotivo.
(Não cheira nem fede...)

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63