KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Lochabfälle

Portuguese translation: Resíduos de furação


15:23 Mar 17, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Checklist
German term or phrase: Lochabfälle
Abfallrutschen für Lochabfälle und Butzenbrecher min. 30° schräg, für Beschnittabfälle min.25-30° ? Norm 39V 1578 beachtet?

Abfälle surge também como:
Abfallableitung
Abfallschacht
Abfallkanal
Abfallrutschen

Serão "recortes", imaginando que são os restos da utilização de prensas ou outras?
carolinamelo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Resíduos de furação
Explanation:
Chutes (ingl. chute) de resíduos de furos / resíduos da furação
Selected response from:

alemcar
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Resíduos de furaçãoalemcar
3resíduos de puncionamento
ahartje


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Resíduos de furação


Explanation:
Chutes (ingl. chute) de resíduos de furos / resíduos da furação

alemcar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resíduos de puncionamento


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2420