KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Gewindespindel

Portuguese translation: fuso roscado


17:34 Mar 16, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Gewindespindel
.
Wolf Kux
Brazil
Portuguese translation:fuso roscado
Explanation:
PT Portugal
Selected response from:

Manuela Brehm
Grading comment
Muito grato!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fuso roscadoManuela Brehm
3Parafuso centralCristine Sauter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuso roscado


Explanation:
PT Portugal

Manuela Brehm
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito grato!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: Sem mais contexto, sim.
12 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Parafuso central


Explanation:
Parafuso principal é um outro significado, no sentido de guia. Exemplo: um saca-polia tem um parafuso central que serve de guia.

Cristine Sauter
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese