KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

schlussgewalzt

Portuguese translation: rolamento final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schlussgewalzt
Portuguese translation:rolamento final
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

14:25 Apr 21, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: schlussgewalzt
"Falls es im konkreten Fall nicht anders vereinbart wurde, sind bei Gewindeteilen, die zur Erhöhung der Dauerfestigkeit schlussgerollt/schlussgewalzt wurden, Beschichtungsverfahren zu wählen, bei denen die Einbrenntemperatur 220°C nicht übersteigt."
Marcos Zattar
Germany
rolamento final
Explanation:
...que passaram pelo rolamento final....

Talvez é isso.
Abç
Selected response from:

Patrick Wahl
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu Patrick!
alemcar, tua sugestão parece correta, mas a resposta do Patrick veio antes...
Abs!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vide abaixoalemcar
1rolamento final
Patrick Wahl


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rolamento final


Explanation:
...que passaram pelo rolamento final....

Talvez é isso.
Abç

Patrick Wahl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Valeu Patrick!
alemcar, tua sugestão parece correta, mas a resposta do Patrick veio antes...
Abs!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vide abaixo


Explanation:
schlussgerollt/schlussgewalzt = rolamento final/ laminação final

alemcar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78