KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Klemmteil

Portuguese translation: peça (plástica) de fixação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(Kunststoff)Klemmteil
Portuguese translation:peça (plástica) de fixação
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

14:40 Apr 21, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Klemmteil
"Bei Muttern mit Kunststoffklemmteil sind im Allgemeinen nur Verfahren mit Einbrenntemperaturen von 180°C - 200°C in Verbindung mit einem entsprechend temperaturbeständigem Kunststoff geeignet."
Marcos Zattar
Germany
siehe unten
Explanation:
Marcos,
"Kunststoffklemmteil" = "peça de material sintético de fixação"
Wolf
Selected response from:

alemcar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siehe untenalemcar
3componente de aperto
Constance Mannshardt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
Marcos,
"Kunststoffklemmteil" = "peça de material sintético de fixação"
Wolf

alemcar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
componente de aperto


Explanation:
peça de aperto, componente de fixação.

Sugestões.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-21 20:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"No caso de porcas com componentes de aperto plásticos (opção: de material sintético) de modo geral....

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64