KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Werkzeugnuss

Portuguese translation: Werkzeugnuss = cachimbo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkzeugnuss
Portuguese translation:Werkzeugnuss = cachimbo
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

13:05 Apr 25, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Werkzeugnuss
Trata-se de uma espécie de adaptador para ferramentas (chave de fenda elétrica, por exemplo). Aqui contexto e figura:

http://www.gs-bike.com/shop/product_info.php?products_id=131...
Marcos Zattar
Germany
Werkzeugnuss = cachimbo
Explanation:
Ich kann mir nur vorstellen, dass es sich hier um den brasilianischen begriff "cachimbo" handelt!
Wolf o Alemcar
Selected response from:

alemcar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Werkzeugnuss = cachimboalemcar
1chave de caixa
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Werkzeugnuss = cachimbo


Explanation:
Ich kann mir nur vorstellen, dass es sich hier um den brasilianischen begriff "cachimbo" handelt!
Wolf o Alemcar

alemcar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
chave de caixa


Explanation:
que se pode encaixar a um roquete ou cave dinamometrica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-25 16:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chave e não "cave"

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34