KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Aushubstäbe

Portuguese translation: barras de elevação extensível/barras de extensão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aushubstäbe
Portuguese translation:barras de elevação extensível/barras de extensão
Entered by: ahartje

06:52 Feb 18, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Aushubstäbe
Die Einlagerhilfe ohne Aushubstäbe unter der Hubtraverse positionieren.

Die Aushubstäbe nach Bedarf in die Bohrungen in der Einlagerhilfe stecken
António Costa
Portugal
barras de elevação extensível/barras de extensão
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1barras de elevação extensível/barras de extensão
ahartje
3barra / guia / haste de penetração
Wolf Kux


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barra / guia / haste de penetração


Explanation:
HTH

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barras de elevação extensível/barras de extensão


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 days