KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schieblehre / Messschieber / caliper rule

Portuguese translation: calibre corrediço


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schieblehre ou Schublehre
Portuguese translation:calibre corrediço
Entered by: amatos amatos

12:52 Feb 17, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Tool
German term or phrase: Schieblehre / Messschieber / caliper rule
Nome do instrumento/ferramenta. Nao consigo encontrar correspondente em pt-pt.
Obrigada!
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
calibre corrediço
Explanation:
segundo o Dicionário da Técnica Industrial DE-PT.

Schieblehre ou Schublehre
Selected response from:

amatos amatos
Grading comment
5 minutos depois encontrei a resposta. Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1calibre corrediço
amatos amatos
5paquímetro
Marten Henschel
4calibre corrediço/régua calibrada
Mariana Moreira
4calibrador corrediço
ahartje


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calibre corrediço


Explanation:
segundo o Dicionário da Técnica Industrial DE-PT.

Schieblehre ou Schublehre

amatos amatos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
5 minutos depois encontrei a resposta. Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Northfleet: Sem sombra de dúvida ! : )
35 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibre corrediço/régua calibrada


Explanation:
Dicionário Ernst

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibrador corrediço


Explanation:
É isso. Veja também Subject Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)




(1)
TERM Schieblehre

Reference Zolltarif Notex CCD 90.16;Wahrig
(2)
TERM Schublehre

Reference Zolltarif Notex CCD 90.16;Wahrig



(1)
TERM calibrador de corrediça

Reference Pauta Aduaneira Notex CCA 90.16



ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2416

1 day10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paquímetro


Explanation:
pt pt e pt br


    Reference: http://www.em.pucrs.br/~edir/Oficina/paquim/Paquimetro.htm
    Reference: http://fachagas.pt/ficha_produto.aspx?objID=48679&clsID=491
Marten Henschel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman