KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

Sulkusflüssigkeit

Portuguese translation: Fluido do sulco gengival


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sulkusflüssigkeit
Portuguese translation:Fluido do sulco gengival
Entered by: Sonia Heidemann

22:16 Sep 5, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / equipamento odontológico
German term or phrase: Sulkusflüssigkeit
Wenn die Sondenspitze von Konkrementen oder Zahnstein entfernt ist und der Zwischenraum mit Blut oder Sulkusflüssigkeit gefüllt ist, kann die Detektion eingeschränkt sein.

Pt-Pt
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Fluido do sulco gengival
Explanation:
Fluido do sulco gengival

http://members.tripod.com/themedpage/microbio-bac-an.htm





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-05 22:34:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dgs.pt/upload/membro.id/ficheiros/i006694.pdf#sea...


http://users.med.up.pt/jandrade/boca_lingua_glansalivares.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-09-05 22:36:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S1516...


http://www2.unopar.br/pesq_arq/revista/BIOLOGICA/00000303.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-09-05 22:42:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hauss.de/~upload/pages/Neue_Seite_2166_12_6.asp


http://www.friadent.de/goto/d/de/4_822_828/?FRIADENT_Web_Ses...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-09-05 22:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicionário Porto Editora
Sulco->Fenda estreita, comprida e pouco profunda

Roche Lexikon Medizin
Sulcus-> anato. (Latein) Furche, Rinne
Selected response from:

Sonia Heidemann
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fluido do sulco gengival
Sonia Heidemann
4líquido tumoral
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
líquido tumoral


Explanation:
Sulkus é tumor

A.Leuschner,I.Castro,L.Maciel,M.Correia Fac.Med.Porto

Fonte: IATE

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fluido do sulco gengival


Explanation:
Fluido do sulco gengival

http://members.tripod.com/themedpage/microbio-bac-an.htm





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-05 22:34:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dgs.pt/upload/membro.id/ficheiros/i006694.pdf#sea...


http://users.med.up.pt/jandrade/boca_lingua_glansalivares.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-09-05 22:36:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S1516...


http://www2.unopar.br/pesq_arq/revista/BIOLOGICA/00000303.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-09-05 22:42:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hauss.de/~upload/pages/Neue_Seite_2166_12_6.asp


http://www.friadent.de/goto/d/de/4_822_828/?FRIADENT_Web_Ses...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-09-05 22:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicionário Porto Editora
Sulco->Fenda estreita, comprida e pouco profunda

Roche Lexikon Medizin
Sulcus-> anato. (Latein) Furche, Rinne


    Reference: http://molar.crb.ucp.pt/cursos/Licenciaturas/LMD/4%C2%BAANO/...
    Reference: http://www.portaldasaude.pt/portal/conteudos/enciclopedia+da...
Sonia Heidemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
7 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada :-)