KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

Kunststoffversorgungen

Portuguese translation: próteses sintéticas


16:36 Aug 27, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
German term or phrase: Kunststoffversorgungen
Kontext: "Bei Kunststoffversorgungen können Erweichungen auftreten ..."
Christian Schneider
Germany
Portuguese translation:próteses sintéticas
Explanation:
O contexto é claramente insuficiente, pelo que a resposta é apenas uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3próteses sintéticas
Ana Almeida
3aplicações/cuidados em material sintético/plástico
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aplicações/cuidados em material sintético/plástico


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  alemcar: eu diria: "aplicações sintéticas/plásticas podem causar amolecimento"
55 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
próteses sintéticas


Explanation:
O contexto é claramente insuficiente, pelo que a resposta é apenas uma sugestão.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
obrigado