KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Aufstecksender

Portuguese translation: transmissor acoplável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufstecksender
Portuguese translation:transmissor acoplável
Entered by: carolinamelo

21:37 Feb 19, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Übertragungsanlagen
German term or phrase: Aufstecksender
Der Empfänger ist mit diesem Sender kombinierbar.
carolinamelo
Portugal
transmissor acoplável
Explanation:
Penso que será uma possibilidade.
Selected response from:

AAlves
Portugal
Grading comment
Parece-me uma boa solução. Obrigada a ambas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3emissor encaixável/com suporte oco
ahartje
3transmissor acoplávelAAlves


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transmissor acoplável


Explanation:
Penso que será uma possibilidade.

AAlves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Parece-me uma boa solução. Obrigada a ambas.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emissor encaixável/com suporte oco


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152