KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Niederschrift

Portuguese translation: assentar por escrito ou em acta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Niederschrift
Portuguese translation:assentar por escrito ou em acta
Entered by: ahartje

20:28 Aug 2, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Niederschrift
Schriftlich oder zur Niederschrifltich eizulegen
Adelia
assentar por escrito ou em acta
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assentar por escrito ou em acta
ahartje
3BulaCarlos Almeida


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bula


Explanation:
Niederschrift = assento, registo, minuta, mas depende do contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2006-08-02 21:40:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ajudaria conhecer bem o contexto em que a palavra aparece, pois mesmo usada no âmbito médico pode ter diferentes sentidos.

Carlos Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assentar por escrito ou em acta


Explanation:
...

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Obrigada