KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

RDH

Portuguese translation: typo (RDA=dose diária recomendada)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:RDH
Portuguese translation:typo (RDA=dose diária recomendada)
Entered by: ahartje

03:22 Sep 9, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: RDH
Não consigo descobrir a que se refere esta sigla. Aparece na descrição de pastilhas energéticas.

Frase:

Deklaration:
Brenn- und nährwerte 100 g enthalten durchnittlich: für Rezeptur mit 200% RDH
- Brennwert 1549kJ/364 kca
- etc.

Agradeço a ajuda!
Liliana Gomes
typo (RDA=dose diária recomendada)
Explanation:
Okay, dann nehme ich doch stark an, dass es sich um einen Schreibfehler handelt und RDA=recommended daily allowance=empfohlene Tagesdosis=dose diária recomendada handelt.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Era realmente um erro. Obrigada a ambos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4typo (RDA=dose diária recomendada)
ahartje
2Retinoldehydrogenaseliz askew


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typo (RDA=dose diária recomendada)


Explanation:
Okay, dann nehme ich doch stark an, dass es sich um einen Schreibfehler handelt und RDA=recommended daily allowance=empfohlene Tagesdosis=dose diária recomendada handelt.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Era realmente um erro. Obrigada a ambos!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Retinoldehydrogenase


Explanation:
Please see:

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:seG44m1vUzEJ:edoc.hu-be...



RK Rhodopsinkinase, Rp phosphoryliertes Rhodopsin, A Arrestin, RDH Retinoldehydrogenase, Op phos-
phoryliertes Opsin, Ch Kationenkanal, E Na/Ca- Austauscher, GC Guanylatcyklase. Zur Erläuterung
siehe Text.


BLAST Search Results
164 3e-40 ref|XP_538220.1| PREDICTED: similar to 11-cis retinol dehyd. ... similar to 11-cis retinol dehydrogenase (11-cis RDH) [Canis familiaris] Length ...
legr.liv.ac.uk/carpbase/carpbase_2_0//subgroup_html_parallel/refseq.pt/578-3.html - 50k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Tellgmann, Gabriele - Titelseite - [ Translate this page ]
... RDH Retinoldehydrogenase, Op phosphoryliertes Opsin, Ch Kationenkanal, ... Spur a zeigt das Kontrollexperiment, die Titration einer 200 µM Lösung von ...
edoc.hu-berlin.de/dissertationen/biologie/tellgmann-gabriele/HTML/index.html - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Einfluss von all-trans-Retinse (ATRA) auf die Expression von ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
beiden Enzyme Retinoldehydrogenase (ROLDH) und Retinaldehydrogenase ... (200 µl, 70% und 100 µl, absolut) gewaschen, zentrifugiert (10.000 U/min, 5 min) und ...
edoc.hu-berlin.de/dissertationen/thienemann-friedrich-2006-06-26/PDF/thienemann.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from edoc.hu-berlin.de ]

[PDF] 变性高效液相色谱分析法在人类基因组单核苷酸多态性检测中的应用

ngentaConnect Increased Retinoid Signaling in Vascular Smooth ...
... associated with increased production of ligands for retinoic acid receptors, ... retinoldehydrogenase-5; 9-cis retinoic acid; retinoic acid receptor; ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ap/rc/2001/00000286/00000002... - Similar pages

IngentaConnect Increased Retinoid Signaling in Vascular Smooth ...
Keywords: interleukin-1 beta ; retinoldehydrogenase-5; 9-cis retinoic acid; retinoic acid receptor; vascular smooth muscle cells. Language: English ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/els/0006291x/2001/00000286/0... - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-09 13:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See:

Fully digestible, Rousselot hydrolysed collagens PCH (porcine), RDH (bovine), FGH (fish), are pure proteins widely used as a protein source in functional foods, low fat and low carbohydrate products. They are claimed to provide rapid dispersal and dissolution, even in cold water. Suggested applications include use in sports drinks, nutritional bars and foods, and tablets.

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:aYjejXa_t2kJ:www.foodma...


Rousselot Launches a New Bovine RDH
10/3/05 - From bovine origin, the new Rousselot Hydrolyzed Collagen RDH exhibits excellent organoleptic characteristics: it is tasteless, odorless and of exceptional clarity..... Rousselot has launched a new bovine RDH and completes...

Rousselot
Bovine : Rousselot™ Hydrolyzed Collagen DSF, RDH; Porcine/Bovine : Rousselot™ Hydrolyzed Collagen ASF Access Rousselot SAS Web site(s) ...
www.foodnavigator.com/news-by-product/indexByCpyEntry.asp?i... - 56k - Cached - Similar pages

Find Company By Id
Rousselot™ Hydrolyzed Collagens PCH (porcine), RDH (bovine), FGH (fish) are manufactured through a careful selection of raw materials using stringent ...
www.am-fe.ift.org/cms/?pid=1000025&companyId=6000517 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages







liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish