KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Patientenfaltschachteln

Portuguese translation: embalagens dobraveis dos pacientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Patientenfaltschachteln
Portuguese translation:embalagens dobraveis dos pacientes
Entered by: Sonia Heidemann

21:06 Apr 4, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Ensaios clínicos
German term or phrase: Patientenfaltschachteln
Patientenfaltschachteln

Para conservacao de medicamentos no frigorifico.

PT-PT pr favor!
Sonia Heidemann
caixas dobraveis dos pacientes
Explanation:
embalagens...........
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
Decidi-me pelas "embalagens"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3caixas desmontáveis para pacientes
ahartje
3caixas dobraveis dos pacientes
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caixas dobraveis dos pacientes


Explanation:
embalagens...........

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
Decidi-me pelas "embalagens"

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caixas desmontáveis para pacientes


Explanation:
In Anlehnung an IATE.

ahartje
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51