KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical

Behandlung

Portuguese translation: volume


18:47 Jul 18, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Behandlung
Vor der Behandlung und Festlegung des Therapieablaufes sind einige Punkte abzuklären und festzustellen, wie z.B.:
- Ernährungsweise
- Grösse der Magic Pants
- Umfangmasse von Unterschenkel, Oberschenkel, Gesäss, Taille und Brust
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Portuguese translation:volume
Explanation:
= Umfangmasse
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Tratamento
GertV
4volume
Andreas Pompl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tratamento


Explanation:
Acho que é isto.

O dicionário Aurélio diz que em contextos terapêuticos 'tratamento' significa: 'Processo destinado a curar ou a paliar'

GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk
25 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Anneliese Mosch: Claro, tratamento, terapia em termos médicos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Mag. MILTON MENEZES: SEM DÚVIDAS!!!!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume


Explanation:
= Umfangmasse

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 45