KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Bauchkrämpfe

Portuguese translation: Cólicas


23:15 Jul 20, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Bauchkrämpfe
*Bauchkrämpfe*...isso mesmo!...caimbras?..
Diego
Portuguese translation:Cólicas
Explanation:
Simplesmente isso...

Deutsch-Interlingua Wörterbuch
• Bauchkrampf
cólica
Selected response from:

Tania Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Cólicas
Tania Martins
4espasmos abdominaisElisabeth Renger


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bauchkrämpfe
Cólicas


Explanation:
Simplesmente isso...

Deutsch-Interlingua Wörterbuch
• Bauchkrampf
cólica

Tania Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Isto mesmo. Ver também http://www.similasan.ch/verdauung.0.html
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ana! E um bom dia de trabalho!

agree  Carla Araújo
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Carla! Que dia de sol, este, hein??

agree  Sonia Heidemann
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia!

agree  Teresa Domingos
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
6 days
  -> Obrigada, Susanne!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bauchkrämpfe
espasmos abdominais


Explanation:
Depende do seu texto, se é mais técnico ou não. Espasmos são Krämpfe. Espasmos abdominais são mais específicamente Magenkrämpfe. Cólicas usa-se mais no caso de menstruação, e cólicas instestinais quando se situa mais na parte onde ficam os intestinos (diarréia, gases etc.)

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Lundgren: me orientaria mais por cólicas (BR)
22 days