KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

aufgezogene Spritzen

Portuguese translation: seringas carregadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgezogene Spritzen
Portuguese translation:seringas carregadas
Entered by: Carla Araújo

20:28 Feb 14, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: aufgezogene Spritzen
Das needle-sharing hat abgenommen und Fälle, in denen aufgezogene Spritzen gefunden wurden, sind bisher nicht bekannt.

Contexto: distribuição de seringas em estabelecimentos prisionais
Carla Araújo
Portugal
seringas carregadas
Explanation:
ou "cheias"

Eine Spritze aufziehen bedeutet, sie mit einer Substanz zu füllen.
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3seringas carregadas
Susanne Rindlisbacher
4 +1seringas em usoMarco Schaumloeffel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seringas carregadas


Explanation:
ou "cheias"

Eine Spritze aufziehen bedeutet, sie mit einer Substanz zu füllen.

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: carregadas
10 hrs

agree  Ana Almeida: seringas carregadas está correcto :-)
11 hrs

agree  oxygen4u: :)
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seringas em uso


Explanation:
ou "seringas utilizadas".
Concordo com a resposta da Susanne, mas talvez esta resposta encaixe melhor no contexto

Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaCarla
4 hrs