KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Lungenüberblähung

Portuguese translation: enfisema pulmonar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lungenüberblähung
Portuguese translation:enfisema pulmonar
Entered by: Martina Silva

16:41 Feb 16, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / asthma product
German term or phrase: Lungenüberblähung
symptom of somebody with asthma
Martina Silva
enfisema pulmonar
Explanation:
Oi Martina,

segundo este site:
http://www.gesundheitsprechstunde.ch/index.cfm?rub=646
Lungenüberblähung é a mesma coisa como Lungenemphysem.

No outro site tem uma explicação de enfisema pulmonar.

Wiebke
Selected response from:

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5enfisema pulmonar
Madalena Ribeiro
4 +3enfisema pulmonar
Wiebke Herbig


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Lungenüberblähung
enfisema pulmonar


Explanation:
Oi Martina,

segundo este site:
http://www.gesundheitsprechstunde.ch/index.cfm?rub=646
Lungenüberblähung é a mesma coisa como Lungenemphysem.

No outro site tem uma explicação de enfisema pulmonar.

Wiebke


    Reference: http://www.gesundheitsprechstunde.ch/index.cfm?rub=646
    Reference: http://www.abcdasaude.com.br/artigo.php?179
Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
2 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  oxygen4u: :)
15 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Carla Araújo
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Lungenüberblähung
enfisema pulmonar


Explanation:
dilatação anormal dos alvéolos pulmonares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-02-17 10:59:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe, mas não percebi qual é a diferença entre a minha resposta, dada mais cedo, e a resposta escolhida.

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiebke Herbig: Foi mais rápido :-)
1 min
  -> ;-)

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
2 mins

agree  ahartje
10 mins

agree  oxygen4u: :)
16 mins

agree  AnaCarla
11 hrs