KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

erloschen

Portuguese translation: extinto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erloschen
Portuguese translation:extinto
Entered by: ahartje

16:16 Oct 22, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: erloschen
Boa tarde,
preciso de ajuda para traduzir "erloschen" nas seguintes frases (relatório médico):
- Beinreflexe erloschen
- Pudendus-SEP: Komplett erloschen
- Bei klinisch kompletter Paraplegie, zeigt sich neurophysiologisch bei erloschenen Neurographien sowie erloschenem Pudendus-SEP...

Alguém sabe qual o equivalente para pt neste contexto? Obrigada!
Liliana Gomes
inactivo/inexistente
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4DESATIVADOS
Brasiversum
3 +1inactivo/inexistente
ahartje


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inactivo/inexistente


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 439
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann: inexistente ou extinto :-)
15 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DESATIVADOS


Explanation:
seria a minha sugestao!

Brasiversum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16