KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Cauda Axone

Portuguese translation: Axónios da cauda equina (cauda de cavalo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Cauda Axone
Portuguese translation:Axónios da cauda equina (cauda de cavalo)
Entered by: Sonia Heidemann

09:19 Oct 26, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Cauda Axone
Bom dia colegas

Alguém sabe qual o equivalente de Cauda Axone para PT PT? Encontrei várias referências a Cone axonal, mas nenhuma a cauda axonal. Alguém me dá uma luz? Obrigada!

"Bei schwerer Schädigung der Cauda Axone ist damit zu rechnen, dass eine schlaffe Lähmung bestehen bleibt."
Liliana Gomes
Axónios da cauda equina (cauda de cavalo)
Explanation:

Axónios da cauda equina (cauda de cavalo)

Algumas definicoes:

http://poloclup.linguateca.pt/Neurodemo.htm


Fonte em alemao:

http://www.nightmahr.de/Rueckenmark.html



http://www.fmrp.usp.br/revista/1999/vol32n4/trauma_raquimedu...
Selected response from:

Sonia Heidemann
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Axónios da cauda equina (cauda de cavalo)
Sonia Heidemann
3cauda do cilindro-eixo
Carmen Pralow


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Axónios da cauda equina (cauda de cavalo)


Explanation:

Axónios da cauda equina (cauda de cavalo)

Algumas definicoes:

http://poloclup.linguateca.pt/Neurodemo.htm


Fonte em alemao:

http://www.nightmahr.de/Rueckenmark.html



http://www.fmrp.usp.br/revista/1999/vol32n4/trauma_raquimedu...


    Reference: http://www.fmh.utl.pt/anatomo/SlidesNotas/CD5_B1_MED.pdf
    Reference: http://www.dq.fct.unl.pt/cadeiras/fisiolcel/main/PDF/seminar...
Sonia Heidemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambas!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cauda do cilindro-eixo


Explanation:
Espero que ajude:
Axon: langer in der Nervenfaser zentral gelegener Fortsatz einer Nervenzelle, der aus Neuroplasma, in diesen eingebetteten Neurofibrillen u. Mitochondrien besteht
A.Leuschner,I.Castro,L.Maciel,M.Correia,Fac.Med.Porto
Aber ausgehend von M.Simões,Ass.Psic.Fac.Med.Univ.Lisboa, daß Def. von intra-axonal "innerhalb des Axons" ist, könnte auch cauda axonal möglich sein.



Carmen Pralow
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German