KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Schergefahr

Portuguese translation: perigo de escoriações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schergefahr
Portuguese translation:perigo de escoriações
Entered by: ahartje

13:08 Oct 30, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Schergefahr
Wenn es eng wird, wie hier in Regalgängen, ist nur für einen Platz, für einen Stapler oder für eine Person. Kommen beide gleichzeitig zusammen, so bestehen Quetsch- und
***Schergefahren. ***

Esfolamentos? Escoriacoes?
Ditmar Ideker
Germany
perigo de escoriações
Explanation:
Wäre auch mein Tipp.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado mais uma vez!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2perigo de escoriações
ahartje
4perigo de corte
Brasiversum


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perigo de corte


Explanation:
seria a minha sugestao

Brasiversum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Ligia!


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perigo de escoriações


Explanation:
Wäre auch mein Tipp.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 439
Grading comment
Obrigado mais uma vez!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Frau Hartje!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Araujo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima!

agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
9 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima!