KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Leistungsknick

Portuguese translation: redução de produtividade/forças


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsknick
Portuguese translation:redução de produtividade/forças
Entered by: ahartje

16:49 Jul 5, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Leistungsknick
Krankenvorgeschichte
Die Patientin berichtet über eine seit ca. 6 Wochen bestehende Cervikobrachialgie links. Die konservative Therapie mit Schmerzspritzen und oralen Medikationen brachte keine Besserung. Sie fühle sich sehr müde, ein Leistungsknick sei nicht eruierbar.
Claudia Fenker
redução de produtividade/forças
Explanation:
Neste contexto.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siehe untenalemcar
3redução de produtividade/forças
ahartje


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
quebra de rendimento(s)

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redução de produtividade/forças


Explanation:
Neste contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 439
Grading comment
Obrigada.